Maozhufen, China Page

Other names: 毛猪坟

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0068 Longitude 111.1611 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40665

Weather Charts


Maozhufen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhufen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhufen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtoupo (1.7 nm)
Zhangmuping (2.3 nm)
Tangjiwo (3.4 nm)
Shifen (3.6 nm)
Shilong (3.8 nm)
Zhonghe (4.0 nm)
Zhugenshan (2.6 nm)
Pengqingxu (2.8 nm)
Dawangcha (3.5 nm)
Wawu (3.8 nm)
Wang'an (4.0 nm)
Danzhugen (2.4 nm)
Fuzhou (3.0 nm)
Xiadong (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (0.5 nm)
Zhengdong (1.5 nm)
Dawudi (2.0 nm)
Ruan'ao (3.2 nm)
Jindouping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm N 29
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 65 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 64 nm W 235
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm N 3 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N Wanjiao One
16.8 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.9 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
22.4 nm S Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:36 2016