Tangjiao, China Page

Other names: 塘角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2576 Longitude 111.5187 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40687

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingcun (1.5 nm)
Xinxia (2.0 nm)
Fuwo (2.3 nm)
Shenzui (3.2 nm)
Tianbian (3.8 nm)
Shengcun (1.5 nm)
Gufengcun (2.7 nm)
Yingtou (3.5 nm)
Lianzhuxiang (1.2 nm)
Tangzu (2.0 nm)
Miaohoucun (2.2 nm)
Gujing (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Ducheng (1.1 nm)
Dakanbeng (1.4 nm)
Xinzao (2.6 nm)
Longmu (2.9 nm)
Jianfacun (2.9 nm)
Huangle (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 33 nm S 172
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm W 273
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 86 nm E 96 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW Dieshan District
16.9 nm NW Wanxiu District
17.2 nm NW Xun River
18.4 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:46:48 2016