Yingtou, China Page

Other names: 营头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3082 Longitude 111.5510 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26826

Weather Charts


Yingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gufengcun (1.4 nm)
Panlongkou (2.3 nm)
Shengcun (3.2 nm)
Wangcunkou (0.9 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.1 nm)
Zhoutang (2.2 nm)
Guxu (2.2 nm)
Zhuwei (3.0 nm)
Shantang (3.1 nm)
Xiaotai (3.3 nm)
Shuangtang (1.4 nm)
Jiangbei (1.6 nm)
Guweizui (3.0 nm)
Xiamajian (3.3 nm)
Hecun (3.4 nm)
Tangzu (2.3 nm)
Miaohoucun (3.4 nm)
Tangjiao (3.5 nm)
Xinwu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 18 nm W 298 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 35 nm S 175
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 98 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 84 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Wanxiu District
16.1 nm NW Dieshan District
16.6 nm NW Xun River
18.6 nm NW Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:22 2016