Lianzhuxiang, China Page

Other names: 连珠乡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2440 Longitude 111.5355 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 8E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45792

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianzhuxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianzhuxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianzhuxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ducheng (0.4 nm)
Tangjiao (1.2 nm)
Dakanbeng (1.8 nm)
Xingcun (2.7 nm)
Fuwo (2.8 nm)
Xinxia (3.0 nm)
Tangzu (1.8 nm)
Shengcun (2.7 nm)
Gufengcun (3.6 nm)
Gujing (1.0 nm)
Miaohoucun (1.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Longmu (1.7 nm)
Jianfacun (1.8 nm)
Xinzao (2.1 nm)
Huangle (2.4 nm)
Houlitang (2.7 nm)
Luozicun (3.3 nm)
Gaozhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 20 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm S 173
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 84 nm W 273
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 85 nm E 96 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NW Dieshan District
18.1 nm NW Wanxiu District
18.5 nm NW Xun River
19.6 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:28 2016