Dakanbeng, China Page

Other names: 大坎崩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2384 Longitude 111.5035 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36048

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dakanbeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakanbeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakanbeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuwo (1.0 nm)
Xinxia (1.4 nm)
Shenzui (2.3 nm)
Tianbian (2.4 nm)
Tangjiao (1.4 nm)
Xingcun (1.9 nm)
Shengcun (2.4 nm)
Ducheng (1.4 nm)
Lianzhuxiang (1.8 nm)
Gujing (2.7 nm)
Longmu (2.8 nm)
Jianfacun (2.8 nm)
Huangle (3.1 nm)
Miaohoucun (3.1 nm)
Tangzu (3.3 nm)
Xinzao (1.5 nm)
Dabang (2.7 nm)
Gaozhai (3.2 nm)
Luozicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 313 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm S 170
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 274
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 86 nm E 95 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Dieshan District
17.3 nm NW Wanxiu District
17.6 nm NW Xun River
18.3 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:06 2016