Gujing, China Page

Other names: 古靖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2356 Longitude 111.5519 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47351

Weather Charts


Gujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianzhuxiang (1.0 nm)
Ducheng (1.4 nm)
Tangjiao (2.3 nm)
Xinzao (2.4 nm)
Dakanbeng (2.7 nm)
Miaohoucun (1.1 nm)
Tangzu (2.1 nm)
Jiangbei (3.7 nm)
Xinwu (1.7 nm)
Yaji (2.5 nm)
Shegui (3.3 nm)
Longmu (1.1 nm)
Jianfacun (1.1 nm)
Huangle (1.8 nm)
Houlitang (1.8 nm)
Shijiao (2.7 nm)
Luozicun (2.8 nm)
Gaozhai (3.2 nm)
Luopang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 21 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm S 175
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 85 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Dieshan District
19.1 nm NW Wanxiu District
19.5 nm NW Xun River
20.7 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:46 2016