Longmu, China Page

Other names: 龙母

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2181 Longitude 111.5500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44575

Weather Charts


Longmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jianfacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzao (2.0 nm)
Dakanbeng (2.8 nm)
Gujing (1.1 nm)
Lianzhuxiang (1.7 nm)
Ducheng (1.9 nm)
Miaohoucun (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Tangjiao (2.9 nm)
Tangzu (3.1 nm)
Houlitang (1.1 nm)
Shijiao (2.1 nm)
Yaji (3.0 nm)
Yongkoucun (3.2 nm)
Huangle (0.8 nm)
Luozicun (1.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.2 nm)
Luopang (2.5 nm)
Fengyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 21 nm W 310 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 30 nm S 174
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 85 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW Dieshan District
19.8 nm NW Wanxiu District
20.2 nm NW Xun River
21.1 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:03 2016