Shuikoutan, China Page

Other names: 水口滩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1933 Longitude 114.8887 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8221

Weather Charts


Shuikoutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikoutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikoutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chetou (0.9 nm)
Laowu (1.5 nm)
Jiaoheling (2.1 nm)
Ma'antang (3.2 nm)
Jigongkeng (3.5 nm)
Wutoukeng (0.9 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Sheqian (2.8 nm)
Jianmincun (3.2 nm)
Xintang (3.4 nm)
Baishuitang (1.6 nm)
Sanhezhen (1.9 nm)
Liantangzhai (2.4 nm)
Liudong (2.9 nm)
Buxincun (1.4 nm)
Xinlou (2.0 nm)
Zhangmudun (2.0 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.6 nm)
Fengkeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm E 93
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 70 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm E 86
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm E 81 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 102 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
16.4 nm N Heping Railway Station
19.4 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
28.3 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:15 2016