Jinzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 金竹园

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2259 Longitude 114.8990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8227

Weather Charts


Jinzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoheling (2.2 nm)
Jianmincun (2.3 nm)
Laowu (2.7 nm)
Jigongkeng (3.2 nm)
Sheqian (0.8 nm)
Xintang (1.9 nm)
Shajing (2.8 nm)
Sheluotang (3.0 nm)
Laoxugang (3.0 nm)
Xinlou (3.5 nm)
Liudong (1.7 nm)
Sandaqiu (3.2 nm)
Wutoukeng (1.3 nm)
Shuikoutan (2.0 nm)
Baishuitang (2.1 nm)
Sanhezhen (2.6 nm)
Chetou (2.7 nm)
Liantangzhai (3.3 nm)
Buxincun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm E 95
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm E 87
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 72 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm E 83 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 104 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
14.4 nm N Heping Railway Station
19.4 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
28.0 nm N 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:58 2016