Jigongkeng, China Page

Other names: 鸡公坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2338 Longitude 114.8420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9356

Weather Charts


Jigongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishitang (1.6 nm)
Luojingling (1.9 nm)
Tangbei (2.4 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.9 nm)
Suheping (3.0 nm)
Laowei (1.7 nm)
Luobei (2.7 nm)
Laoxugang (2.7 nm)
Fujiling (2.9 nm)
Jianmincun (1.0 nm)
Xintang (2.1 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.2 nm)
Sheqian (3.2 nm)
Shuikoutan (3.5 nm)
Ma'antang (1.0 nm)
Jiaoheling (1.4 nm)
Laowu (2.5 nm)
Chetou (3.3 nm)
Aoling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm E 95
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 72 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm E 88
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 103 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
15.1 nm NE Heping Railway Station
22.5 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
28.3 nm N 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:57 2016