Jianmincun, China Page

Other names: 建民村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2392 Longitude 114.8601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8875

Weather Charts


Jianmincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianmincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianmincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jigongkeng (1.0 nm)
Laowei (2.1 nm)
Baishitang (2.7 nm)
Luojingling (2.9 nm)
Tangbei (3.4 nm)
Laoxugang (1.9 nm)
Fujiling (2.7 nm)
Sheluotang (2.7 nm)
Luobei (3.0 nm)
Lanwu (3.4 nm)
Xintang (1.0 nm)
Sheqian (2.2 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Wutoukeng (3.0 nm)
Jiaoheling (1.4 nm)
Ma'antang (1.8 nm)
Laowu (2.6 nm)
Chetou (3.2 nm)
Shuikoutan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 49 nm E 96
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 72 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm E 88
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 104 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
14.4 nm NE Heping Railway Station
21.7 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
27.7 nm N 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:22 2016