Xinlou, China Page

Other names: 新楼

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1605 Longitude 114.8917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8213

Weather Charts


Xinlou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buxincun (1.0 nm)
Zhangmudun (1.5 nm)
Bianqiao (2.4 nm)
Hongwei Linchang (3.4 nm)
Chetou (1.9 nm)
Shuikoutan (2.0 nm)
Sanhezhen (2.4 nm)
Baishuitang (2.5 nm)
Wutoukeng (2.7 nm)
Laowu (2.7 nm)
Shangxinwu (1.5 nm)
Liantangzhai (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.3 nm)
Fengshanxia (3.3 nm)
Fengkeng (1.1 nm)
Quetian (1.9 nm)
Shumaoping (2.2 nm)
Changkeng (3.0 nm)
Zhifutang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm E 90
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 68 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm E 84
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm E 80 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 100 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
18.3 nm N Heping Railway Station
18.9 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
26.6 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:58 2016