Houlitang, China Page

Other names: 厚理塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2088 Longitude 111.5673 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38069

Weather Charts


Houlitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianfacun (1.1 nm)
Longmu (1.1 nm)
Huangle (1.2 nm)
Luozicun (1.7 nm)
Gaozhai (2.6 nm)
Ducheng (2.9 nm)
Xinzao (2.9 nm)
Gujing (1.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.6 nm)
Miaohoucun (2.7 nm)
Yaji (2.6 nm)
Lianzhuxiang (2.7 nm)
Shijiao (1.0 nm)
Yongkoucun (2.1 nm)
Liushui (2.1 nm)
Xijitang (3.0 nm)
Luopang (1.5 nm)
Fengyan (2.5 nm)
Luwu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 23 nm W 310 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm S 176
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 83 nm E 94 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NW Dieshan District
20.9 nm NW Wanxiu District
21.2 nm NW Xun River
22.2 nm NW Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:43 2016