Liushui, China Page

Other names: 六水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2000 Longitude 111.6039 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23322

Weather Charts


Liushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiao (1.1 nm)
Luopang (1.5 nm)
Houlitang (2.1 nm)
Jianfacun (3.2 nm)
Longmu (3.2 nm)
Huangle (3.2 nm)
Xijitang (2.0 nm)
Yaji (2.6 nm)
Gupan (3.4 nm)
Xinwu (3.4 nm)
Shuangtou (1.3 nm)
Dahu (1.3 nm)
Shigou (1.6 nm)
Datang (3.3 nm)
Yongkoucun (0.9 nm)
Luwu (1.8 nm)
Dixin (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyuankeng (3.0 nm)
Sanbushui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 24 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm S 180
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 81 nm E 94 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NW Dieshan District
22.6 nm NW Wanxiu District
23.0 nm NW Xun River
24.8 nm NE Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:55 2016