Sanhetang, China Page

Other names: 三合塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6389 Longitude 110.7872 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156860

Weather Charts


Sanhetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhishan (1.3 nm)
Gaozhan (2.0 nm)
Longtangxu (2.7 nm)
Xiguapo (2.9 nm)
Sanyaxu (3.6 nm)
Tielushan (1.8 nm)
Wangjitang (2.7 nm)
Hengshan (2.9 nm)
Huangshangen (3.1 nm)
Powei (3.1 nm)
Liutiaopo (1.5 nm)
Yuanheng (2.2 nm)
Shalongxia (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Yongzengcun (3.5 nm)
Gongwendong (2.0 nm)
Yangqiao (2.9 nm)
Maling (3.3 nm)
Shuangtang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 34 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm W 246
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 78 nm N 35
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.6 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
15.9 nm E Port of Maoming
19.4 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016