Gaozhan, China Page

Other names: 高栈

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6225 Longitude 110.7553 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 19E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95666

Weather Charts


Gaozhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyaxu (1.6 nm)
Shanjiling (2.0 nm)
Yueyi (2.1 nm)
Shangliang (3.0 nm)
Lizhishan (1.6 nm)
Longtangxu (2.3 nm)
Longcun (3.0 nm)
Powei (3.3 nm)
Tielushan (3.3 nm)
Gongwendong (1.0 nm)
Sanhetang (2.0 nm)
Liutiaopo (3.5 nm)
Yuanheng (3.5 nm)
Xiguapo (1.0 nm)
Shuangtang (2.4 nm)
Yangqiao (2.5 nm)
Longshoushan (2.8 nm)
Qincun (3.5 nm)
Shankou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 33 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 33 nm W 246
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 80 nm N 35
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.2 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
17.7 nm E Port of Maoming
19.8 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016