Shuangtang, China Page

Other names: 双塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5837 Longitude 110.7611 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81032

Weather Charts


Shuangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshoushan (1.4 nm)
Shanjiling (2.2 nm)
Houbeipo (2.7 nm)
Shankou (2.7 nm)
Xiguapo (1.6 nm)
Gongwendong (1.7 nm)
Gaozhan (2.4 nm)
Sanyaxu (2.7 nm)
Sanhetang (3.6 nm)
Yangqiao (1.4 nm)
Zhangxiecun (2.5 nm)
Shangludi (2.6 nm)
Xialushi (3.2 nm)
Qincun (1.2 nm)
Dukuocun (1.6 nm)
Biantang (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.9 nm)
Yongcun (2.9 nm)
Zhanggongling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 31 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 33 nm W 250
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 82 nm N 34
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.2 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.0 nm SE 111th meridian east
17.7 nm E Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016