Powei, China Page

Other names: 坡尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6772 Longitude 110.7509 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134971

Weather Charts


Powei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Powei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Powei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letang (1.8 nm)
Longcun (1.8 nm)
Baishitang (1.9 nm)
Zhoutangwei (2.6 nm)
Yaguo (3.0 nm)
Shanhe (1.4 nm)
Changtang (1.8 nm)
Beidi (2.6 nm)
Dishui (3.3 nm)
Tangbei (3.6 nm)
Huangshangen (1.2 nm)
Tielushan (2.1 nm)
Wangjitang (2.1 nm)
Xiashan (3.1 nm)
Longtangxu (1.1 nm)
Lizhishan (2.0 nm)
Yueyi (2.9 nm)
Sanhetang (3.1 nm)
Gaozhan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 35 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm W 241
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm N 37
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.6 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.1 nm E Port of Maoming
22.5 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016