Yuanheng, China Page

Other names: 元亨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6167 Longitude 110.8180 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179235

Weather Charts


Yuanheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhetang (2.2 nm)
Yangqiao (2.4 nm)
Gongwendong (2.8 nm)
Lizhishan (3.4 nm)
Gaozhan (3.5 nm)
Liutiaopo (2.2 nm)
Sanjiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Shalongxia (3.3 nm)
Tielushan (3.6 nm)
Yongzengcun (2.2 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Pengcun (2.7 nm)
Linwu (3.6 nm)
Maling (1.2 nm)
Wushi (2.2 nm)
Shangludi (2.7 nm)
Meizhoucun (3.1 nm)
Xialushi (3.5 nm)
Gongwencun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 35 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 36 nm W 249
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 78 nm N 33
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 85 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.3 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
14.3 nm E Port of Maoming
17.3 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:31 2016