Shalongxia, China Page

Other names: 沙龙峡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6712 Longitude 110.8259 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257766

Weather Charts


Shalongxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalongxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalongxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengshan (0.9 nm)
Tielushan (2.2 nm)
Wangjitang (2.2 nm)
Sanhetang (2.9 nm)
Huangshangen (3.3 nm)
Mowucun (1.7 nm)
Baijuping (1.8 nm)
Chetianpo (2.6 nm)
Xiashan (2.8 nm)
Chenwuling (2.9 nm)
Zhushan (3.2 nm)
Nanyecun (3.7 nm)
Huadeling (2.8 nm)
Heshui (2.8 nm)
Potou (3.6 nm)
Sanjiaoshan (1.4 nm)
Liutiaopo (1.5 nm)
Yongzengcun (2.3 nm)
Yuanheng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 38 nm W 244
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 75 nm N 34
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 85 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.0 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.9 nm E Port of Maoming
19.8 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:41 2016