Wang'an, China Page

Other names: 旺岸,Wang’an

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0578 Longitude 111.2082 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40050

Weather Charts


Wang'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengqingxu (1.4 nm)
Dawangcha (1.9 nm)
Dapoping (3.6 nm)
Zhugenshan (3.5 nm)
Senmudong (1.5 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.3 nm)
Baifenjiao (2.6 nm)
Gutang (3.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.6 nm)
Taoxing (1.1 nm)
Hekeng (1.7 nm)
Longsanbao (2.0 nm)
Sanbao (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Danzhugen (2.3 nm)
Xiadong (3.2 nm)
Maozhufen (4.0 nm)
Cunyou (4.1 nm)
Xintian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm N 29
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 69 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm W 234
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Wanjiao One
15.3 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
23.9 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
23.3 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:36 2016