Dawudi, China Page

Other names: 大屋地

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9736 Longitude 111.1526 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 9E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39856

Weather Charts


Dawudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruan'ao (1.4 nm)
Zhangmuping (2.0 nm)
Tangjiwo (2.5 nm)
Lizhitang (2.8 nm)
Yunluzi (3.0 nm)
Zhengdong (0.7 nm)
Xiaogou (1.6 nm)
Maozhufen (2.0 nm)
Lingtoupo (3.1 nm)
Jindouping (2.0 nm)
Fuzhou (3.1 nm)
Huangzhugen (3.1 nm)
Lizhitian (2.6 nm)
Zhenzhu (2.7 nm)
Liutang (2.8 nm)
Bengshan (3.1 nm)
Dawangkeng (3.6 nm)
Daduitou (3.6 nm)
Baishuijiao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm N 29
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 63 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm W 237
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 89 nm N 3 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N Wanjiao One
18.5 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
18.5 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
20.4 nm S Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:02 2016