Maotang, China Page

Other names: 帽塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2050 Longitude 111.7681 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34950

Weather Charts


Maotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtianchong (1.2 nm)
Gecun (1.7 nm)
Liucun (2.5 nm)
Gutang (2.6 nm)
Shaodong (2.6 nm)
Dongbiao (0.9 nm)
Minshengcun (1.8 nm)
Shitang (2.1 nm)
Xianluocun (2.6 nm)
Dushan (2.8 nm)
Jiangcun (3.0 nm)
Fulu (3.5 nm)
Zhongdong (1.9 nm) Chating (0.5 nm)
Shanzui (1.7 nm)
Lugenggang (1.8 nm)
Decheng (3.8 nm)
Qiling (3.6 nm)
Qianhoujie (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 31 nm S 197
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 32 nm W 297 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 72 nm E 95 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 82 nm E 90
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 85 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Yunan County
21.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
23.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
29.4 nm NW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:47 2016