Chunniuping, China Page

Other names: 春牛坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1298 Longitude 111.7109 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 39E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23374

Weather Charts


Chunniuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunniuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunniuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genzhugen (0.9 nm)
Xiaolikou (2.2 nm)
Xintianling (2.2 nm)
Zhouwu (2.6 nm)
Dalicun (3.3 nm)
Xundi (3.5 nm)
Wanjiao (3.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Guiwei (1.7 nm)
Qiling (1.9 nm)
Liucun (3.3 nm)
Shanzui (3.8 nm)
Erkeng (1.4 nm)
Nanduwei (2.2 nm)
Nandukou (2.8 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Baishi'ao (3.1 nm)
Shenwan (3.8 nm)
Ganzizhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm S 193
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 32 nm W 307 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 75 nm E 91 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Yunan County
24.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
26.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
29.8 nm NW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:42 2016