Lengshuikeng, China Page

Other names: 冷水坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1828 Longitude 113.1800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12977

Weather Charts


Lengshuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchang (1.2 nm)
Datangbiancun (3.3 nm)
Dapingcun (3.3 nm)
Shangping (3.4 nm)
Dawodi (3.9 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (4.1 nm)
Jigongzui (2.6 nm)
Zhaimukeng (4.0 nm)
Dunzicun (4.0 nm)
Guahechong (4.0 nm)
Qiaotoucun (1.0 nm)
Lianjiangbei (3.2 nm)
Aotou (3.5 nm)
Huashipai (3.5 nm)
Chali'ao (4.0 nm)
Hudongcun (1.3 nm)
Fenshui'ao (3.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (3.8 nm)
Yeyatang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 17 nm E 133
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 85 nm N 349
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 109 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Pingshi Prison
9.8 nm W 113th meridian east
17.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:14 2016