Aotou, China Page

Other names: 坳头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1664 Longitude 113.2419 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16266

Weather Charts


Aotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudongcun (2.5 nm)
Qiaotoucun (2.9 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.5 nm)
Huashipai (2.0 nm)
Huashikeng (2.6 nm)
Caoduikeng (3.2 nm)
Chali'ao (3.7 nm)
Baihuawei (1.3 nm)
Shangkeng (1.8 nm)
Taiping Kengkou (3.1 nm)
Xiekeng (3.7 nm)
Lianjiangbei (1.2 nm)
Songshubei (1.6 nm)
Pipakeng (2.0 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.0 nm)
Huanglian (2.9 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.9 nm)
Xintianjing (3.3 nm)
Jiangjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 14 nm S 139
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm E 72
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 112 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Pingshi Prison
13.1 nm W 113th meridian east
14.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:27 2016