Dawodi, China Page

Other names: 大窝地

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1378 Longitude 113.1272 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 113° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7761

Weather Charts


Dawodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zulingcun (1.2 nm)
Zhoulei (1.7 nm)
Niutouqiao (3.0 nm)
Zhegutangcun (3.1 nm)
Baizhushan (3.5 nm)
Datangbiancun (0.6 nm)
Dapingcun (1.9 nm)
Shangping (2.6 nm)
Tansicun (2.7 nm)
Laowuchang (3.4 nm)
Aoqiu (3.7 nm)
Yeyatang (1.4 nm)
Dapingli (2.9 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.9 nm)
Hudongcun (4.0 nm)
Shichongcun (2.1 nm)
Shangkaifengqiao (3.4 nm)
Nantouchong (3.6 nm)
Shangying (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 18 nm E 120
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 87 nm N 351
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 109 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W 113th meridian east
9.4 nm N Pingshi Prison
18.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.2 nm N Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:13 2016