Huashipai, China Page

Other names: 滑石排

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2000 Longitude 113.2419 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20077

Weather Charts


Huashipai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashipai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotoucun (2.6 nm)
Hudongcun (3.3 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.5 nm)
Caoduikeng (1.2 nm)
Chali'ao (1.7 nm)
Huluqiu (2.4 nm)
Dunzicun (3.2 nm)
Qichong (3.4 nm)
Xiaotancun (3.8 nm)
Shuiwei (4.0 nm)
Huashikeng (0.9 nm)
Xiekeng (2.7 nm)
Baihuawei (1.7 nm)
Aotou (2.0 nm)
Lianjiangbei (3.0 nm)
Shangkeng (3.3 nm)
Songshubei (3.6 nm)
Huangzhukeng (4.0 nm)
Pipakeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 16 nm S 143
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm E 74
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 111 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Pingshi Prison
13.3 nm W 113th meridian east
16.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:54 2016