Dunzicun, China Page

Other names: 墩子村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2436 Longitude 113.2083 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20859

Weather Charts


Dunzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaimukeng (1.3 nm)
Guahechong (2.8 nm)
Xiashi Longkeng (3.2 nm)
Jigongzui (3.8 nm)
Shuiwei (1.6 nm)
Hukeng (2.4 nm)
Xinqin (3.8 nm)
Shangchachong (4.0 nm)
Guihuakeng (4.0 nm)
Chali'ao (1.7 nm)
Qichong (2.1 nm)
Caoduikeng (2.6 nm)
Huluqiu (3.1 nm)
Niujinguo (3.3 nm)
Huashikeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaotancun (3.5 nm)
Qiaotoucun (3.2 nm)
Huashipai (3.2 nm)
Lengshuikeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 19 nm S 143
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm N 348
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 108 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Pingshi Prison
12.2 nm W 113th meridian east
16.5 nm NW Xiangnan University
19.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:25 2016