Shangping, China Page

Other names: 上坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1800 Longitude 113.1172 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11813

Weather Charts


Shangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tansicun (1.2 nm)
Niutouqiao (2.2 nm)
Shidaicun (2.4 nm)
Zhegutangcun (2.8 nm)
Huajia (3.2 nm)
Shanbei (3.4 nm)
Aoqiu (1.1 nm)
Huangni'ao (2.2 nm)
Jigongzui (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (2.7 nm)
Tongshancun (3.7 nm)
Pingxicun (3.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.3 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.4 nm)
Dapingcun (0.6 nm)
Datangbiancun (2.1 nm)
Zhoulei (2.3 nm)
Dawodi (2.6 nm)
Zulingcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 20 nm E 126
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 85 nm N 351
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 107 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Pingshi Prison
6.4 nm W 113th meridian east
17.6 nm N Xiangnan University
20.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:18 2016