Luojingling, China Page

Other names: 罗经岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2326 Longitude 114.8070 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9951

Weather Charts


Luojingling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojingling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojingling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suheping (1.1 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Yangtanggang (2.4 nm)
Niudoudong (3.2 nm)
Shanxia (3.3 nm)
Laowei (2.0 nm)
Luobei (2.7 nm)
Fujiling (3.8 nm)
Ma'antang (1.9 nm)
Jigongkeng (1.9 nm)
Jianmincun (2.9 nm)
Jiaoheling (3.1 nm)
Baishitang (0.8 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.1 nm)
Tangbei (1.6 nm)
Aoling (2.9 nm)
Shiyuan (3.6 nm)
Yushiling (3.8 nm)
Liwu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm E 95
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 71 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm E 88
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 96 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
16.1 nm NE Heping Railway Station
24.3 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
27.7 nm NW Battle of Jiulianshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:21 2016