Pipakeng, China Page

Other names: 琵琶坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1333 Longitude 113.2444 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12242

Weather Charts


Pipakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhukeng (1.0 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Hudongcun (3.3 nm)
Songshubei (0.5 nm)
Lianjiangbei (1.4 nm)
Aotou (2.0 nm)
Baihuawei (2.9 nm)
Huashipai (4.0 nm)
Shangkeng (1.7 nm)
Jiantou'ao (2.3 nm)
Taiping Kengkou (2.6 nm)
Guihua (3.9 nm)
Huanglian (1.1 nm)
Xintianjing (1.6 nm)
Nankeng (2.8 nm)
Dadong (2.9 nm)
Caojia (3.0 nm)
Xiangli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 13 nm E 134
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm E 71
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 114 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm NW Pingshi Prison
13.3 nm W 113th meridian east
23.1 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:18 2016