Caoduikeng, China Page

Other names: 曹碓坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2189 Longitude 113.2472 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 50E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20757

Weather Charts


Caoduikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoduikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoduikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chali'ao (0.9 nm)
Dunzicun (2.6 nm)
Qiaotoucun (3.3 nm)
Zhaimukeng (3.8 nm)
Qichong (2.3 nm)
Xiaotancun (2.7 nm)
Shuiwei (3.0 nm)
Niujinguo (3.6 nm)
Gouxing (3.9 nm)
Huluqiu (1.4 nm)
Xiekeng (2.5 nm)
Zhongdong (3.1 nm)
Changputang (3.6 nm)
Huangchakeng (3.7 nm)
Huashikeng (0.9 nm)
Huashipai (1.2 nm)
Baihuawei (2.6 nm)
Aotou (3.2 nm)
Lianjiangbei (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 17 nm S 146
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm E 74
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 111 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm W Pingshi Prison
13.8 nm W 113th meridian east
17.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:18 2016