Hetan, China Page

Other names: 河坦

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4073 Longitude 111.6156 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14300

Weather Charts


Hetan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingkou (1.3 nm)
Qiaotang (1.4 nm)
Lilinzui (3.5 nm)
Zhaigangcun (1.0 nm)
Furong (1.8 nm)
Hekou (1.9 nm)
Guantang (2.8 nm)
Sicun (3.1 nm)
Shanggaocun (1.7 nm)
Shuangwei (2.2 nm)
Miaobian (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (2.9 nm)
Oucun (3.0 nm)
Gukang (3.5 nm)
Pingcheng (2.1 nm)
Shecun (2.7 nm)
Da'an (3.0 nm)
Shantangling (3.1 nm)
Bili (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 20 nm W 278 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 181
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 82 nm E 103 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Overhead line crossing
16.7 nm W Wanxiu District
16.9 nm W Dieshan District
17.5 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:13 2016