Pingcheng, China Page

Other names: 平城

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3776 Longitude 111.5970 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14263

Weather Charts


Pingcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingcheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shili (2.8 nm)
Zhoutang (3.1 nm)
Shantang (3.1 nm)
Jingkou (1.6 nm)
Hetan (2.1 nm)
Qiaotang (2.5 nm)
Zhaigangcun (3.0 nm)
Shecun (1.9 nm)
Futang (2.8 nm)
Shanggaocun (2.8 nm)
Bili (3.2 nm)
Oucun (3.2 nm)
Da'an (1.0 nm)
Shantangling (1.5 nm)
Zhuwei (1.9 nm)
Shangmajian (2.6 nm)
Guxu (2.7 nm)
Xiamajian (3.0 nm)
Jingkou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 283 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm S 179
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 83 nm E 102 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 87 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Overhead line crossing
16.3 nm W Wanxiu District
16.4 nm W Dieshan District
16.9 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016