Miaobian, China Page

Other names: 庙边

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4281 Longitude 111.6575 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19140

Weather Charts


Miaobian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaobian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaobian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (1.2 nm)
Zhaigangcun (2.3 nm)
Furong (2.5 nm)
Hetan (2.6 nm)
Shankou (1.4 nm)
Guantang (2.0 nm)
Banjing (2.7 nm)
Jingbei (1.3 nm)
Hanchong (1.7 nm)
Xiadong (2.2 nm)
Donghe (2.2 nm)
Luosha (2.4 nm)
Yonghecun (3.5 nm)
Shuangwei (0.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Shanggaocun (2.2 nm)
Gukang (3.0 nm)
Guling (3.2 nm)
Oucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm W 274 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm S 184
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm E 104 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Overhead line crossing
18.7 nm W Wanxiu District
19.0 nm W Dieshan District
19.5 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016