Shecun, China Page

Other names: 社村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3646 Longitude 111.6286 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14171

Weather Charts


Shecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantangling (1.1 nm)
Pingcheng (1.9 nm)
Da'an (1.9 nm)
Zhuwei (2.9 nm)
Shanggaocun (1.9 nm)
Hetan (2.7 nm)
Jingkou (3.1 nm)
Shuangwei (3.4 nm)
Zhaigangcun (3.6 nm)
Bili (1.3 nm)
Oucun (1.6 nm)
Gukang (2.6 nm)
Xinwu (2.8 nm)
Futang (1.2 nm)
Shangmajian (1.8 nm)
Jingkou (2.0 nm)
Xiamajian (2.5 nm)
Yangchi (3.0 nm)
Miaohoucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 21 nm W 284 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm S 182
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 81 nm E 101 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NE Overhead line crossing
18.2 nm W Wanxiu District
18.3 nm W Dieshan District
18.8 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:14 2016