Sicun, China Page

Other names: 寺村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4491 Longitude 111.5824 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Sicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lilinzui (1.4 nm)
Zhulong (2.3 nm)
Siyi (2.7 nm)
Limugen (2.9 nm)
Datan (1.4 nm)
Helou (2.5 nm)
Shizui (2.8 nm)
Tongyougen (2.9 nm)
Fudong (3.2 nm)
Guikengkou (4.0 nm)
Furong (1.9 nm)
Zhaigangcun (2.4 nm)
Guantang (2.8 nm)
Hekou (3.1 nm)
Qiaotang (1.9 nm)
Jingkou (2.8 nm)
Hetan (3.1 nm)
Huangling (3.5 nm)
Shili (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 18 nm W 271 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm S 178
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 104 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Overhead line crossing
14.5 nm W Wanxiu District
14.7 nm W Dieshan District
15.3 nm W Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016