Xiashi Longkeng, China Page

Other names: 下石龙坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2733 Longitude 113.1592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 9' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20834

Weather Charts


Xiashi Longkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashi Longkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashi Longkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Lengshuijing (2.0 nm)
Changpailiaocun (2.2 nm)
Pingxicun (2.6 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Tongshancun (3.4 nm)
Zhengjia (3.6 nm)
Lujia (2.2 nm)
Liaoxiamen (2.5 nm)
Shangchachong (2.9 nm)
Xiaopingshi (3.3 nm)
Xintian (3.4 nm)
Hukeng (2.6 nm)
Dunzicun (3.2 nm)
Xinqin (3.6 nm)
Guahechong (1.7 nm)
Zhaimukeng (2.0 nm)
Jigongzui (3.6 nm)
Xiazhuzitang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 22 nm S 141
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm N 349
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 105 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 127 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Pingshi Prison
9.4 nm NW 113th meridian east
13.5 nm NW Xiangnan University
22.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:27 2016