Hukeng, China Page

Other names: 湖坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2828 Longitude 113.2069 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Hukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashi Longkeng (2.6 nm)
Lujia (3.1 nm)
Guahechong (3.5 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Xinqin (1.5 nm)
Shangchachong (1.8 nm)
Guihuakeng (2.0 nm)
Damatou (2.4 nm)
Bogongpai (3.5 nm)
Yangkeng (3.7 nm)
Qichong (2.6 nm)
Niujinguo (2.7 nm)
Duntouzi (2.9 nm)
Shuangtouzi (3.1 nm)
Qimen Laojie (3.3 nm)
Shuiwei (1.5 nm)
Dunzicun (2.4 nm)
Zhaimukeng (2.4 nm)
Chali'ao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 21 nm S 147
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm N 347
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 107 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 125 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Pingshi Prison
11.6 nm W 113th meridian east
14.7 nm NW Xiangnan University
21.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016