Yawai, China Page

Other names: 崖歪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2852 Longitude 99.2914 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5140

Weather Charts


Yawai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yawai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yawai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjia (2.6 nm)
Wengwo (3.6 nm)
Mothtai (4.2 nm)
Banbie (1.9 nm)
Xiagongxin (2.9 nm)
Yunhei (3.2 nm)
Longhai (4.6 nm)
Banmiwannen (4.6 nm)
Hexiewande (1.2 nm)
Banka (2.9 nm)
He'en (3.2 nm)
Gedi (3.7 nm)
Gedie Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Gongji (1.4 nm)
Banyou (2.6 nm)
Banla (2.8 nm)
Tongmei (3.3 nm)
Gongliang (3.4 nm)
Mansha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 50 nm W 283
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 57 nm S 194
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 62 nm S 161 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 83 nm E 102 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 96 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Mong Lem
7.2 nm E Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
9.3 nm SW Mang Lon
9.3 nm SW Pangkham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:51 2016