Tongmei, China Page

Other names: 通美

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2305 Longitude 99.2795 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5414

Weather Charts


Tongmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongliang (1.7 nm)
Wengwo (2.7 nm)
Anma (3.9 nm)
Nanbo (4.0 nm)
Banla (1.2 nm)
Gongji (2.2 nm)
Yawai (3.3 nm)
Hexiewande (3.4 nm)
Banyou (1.4 nm)
Manghai (2.5 nm)
Yangpai (2.7 nm)
Wanhui (3.2 nm)
He'en (3.4 nm)
Bingsuo (1.6 nm)
Mansha (1.5 nm)
Nanshanbei (3.2 nm)
Wanlang (3.2 nm)
Nanzhu (3.5 nm)
Nankang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 54 nm S 194
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 51 nm W 287
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 59 nm S 160 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 83 nm E 100 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 99 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Mang Lon
6.6 nm SW Pangkham
8.7 nm NE Mong Lem
8.9 nm NE Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
13.0 nm S Mong Pawk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:36 2016