He'en, China Page

Other names: 贺恩,He’en

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2519 Longitude 99.3356 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45123

Weather Charts


He'en Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


He'en Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


He'en Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banyou (2.0 nm)
Yawai (3.2 nm)
Tongmei (3.4 nm)
Gongji (3.5 nm)
Banla (3.9 nm)
Gedie Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Hexiewande (2.1 nm)
Banka (3.1 nm)
Banbie (4.0 nm)
Gedi (1.6 nm)
Manglang (2.6 nm)
Hegai (3.5 nm)
Heha (2.3 nm)
Yangpai (2.6 nm)
Manghai (2.9 nm)
Wanhui (3.4 nm)
Mansha (3.3 nm)
Hemo Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Babo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 56 nm S 197
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 53 nm W 285
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 59 nm S 163 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 80 nm E 101 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 96 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Mong Lem
5.5 nm NE Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
9.9 nm SW Mang Lon
9.9 nm SW Pangkham
14.2 nm S Mong Pawk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:06 2016