Gongji, China Page

Other names: 公鸡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2676 Longitude 99.2750 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5015

Weather Charts


Gongji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengwo (2.3 nm)
Mothtai (3.8 nm)
Yawnghkawng (4.2 nm)
Yawai (1.4 nm)
Tongjia (2.5 nm)
Banbie (3.3 nm)
Xiagongxin (3.4 nm)
Yunhei (4.1 nm)
Banyou (2.1 nm)
Hexiewande (2.2 nm)
He'en (3.5 nm)
Banka (4.2 nm)
Banla (1.4 nm)
Gongliang (2.1 nm)
Tongmei (2.2 nm)
Mansha (3.6 nm)
Bingsuo (3.8 nm)
Manghai (4.3 nm)
Yangpai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 50 nm W 285
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 56 nm S 193
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 61 nm S 160 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 84 nm E 101 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 97 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Mang Lon
7.9 nm SW Pangkham
8.1 nm E Mong Lem
8.3 nm E Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016