Wengwo, China Page

Other names: 翁喔

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2523 Longitude 99.2363 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3458

Weather Charts


Wengwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yawnghkawng (2.2 nm)
Wan Namkao (2.4 nm)
Panglao (4.1 nm)
Tongjia (2.9 nm)
Mothtai (3.1 nm)
Xiagongxin (4.3 nm)
Gongliang (1.1 nm)
Banla (1.7 nm)
Gongji (2.3 nm)
Tongmei (2.7 nm)
Yawai (3.6 nm)
Banyou (3.7 nm)
Mansha (4.2 nm)
Hexiewande (4.5 nm)
Nanbo (3.1 nm)
Bingsuo (3.5 nm)
Wanlang (3.8 nm)
Anma (4.1 nm)
Huijiang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 48 nm W 286
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 55 nm S 191
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 61 nm S 158 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 93 nm W 298 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 99 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Mang Lon
5.9 nm SW Pangkham
10.4 nm E Mong Lem
10.6 nm E Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
14.8 nm S Mong Pawk
14.1 nm W Wa State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016