Tongjia, China Page

Other names: 通戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3002 Longitude 99.2480 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 1N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2804

Weather Charts


Tongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mothtai (1.7 nm)
Yawnghkawng (3.3 nm)
Hsonglong (4.5 nm)
Namsawng (4.7 nm)
Xiagongxin (1.4 nm)
Yunhei (2.7 nm)
Pwekolangkunkwe (4.4 nm)
Longhai (4.5 nm)
Tanku (5.4 nm)
Yawai (2.6 nm)
Banbie (3.4 nm)
Hexiewande (3.8 nm)
Gongji (2.5 nm)
Wengwo (2.9 nm)
Banla (3.4 nm)
Gongliang (3.6 nm)
Tongmei (4.5 nm)
Banyou (4.5 nm)
Wan Namkao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 48 nm W 283
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 58 nm S 191
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 63 nm S 160 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 96 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 92 nm W 296 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Mang Lon
8.8 nm SW Pangkham
9.4 nm E Mong Lem
9.6 nm E Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:45 2016