Dafangzi, China Page

Other names: 大房子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3375 Longitude 100.9970 Altitude (feet) 7598
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 2315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7312

Weather Charts


Dafangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lichangsi (0.7 nm)
Miaochangqing (2.3 nm)
Dajing (2.8 nm)
Libidian (3.0 nm)
Jiangxiang'ao (3.2 nm)
Xiaohe (3.4 nm)
Shangshuiqiaohe (1.2 nm)
Zizhayao Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Sheyaotang (2.1 nm)
Huangcaoling (2.8 nm)
Zizhaju (3.4 nm)
Miyajing (2.8 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.4 nm)
Xujia (3.9 nm)
Yangliu'ao (1.0 nm)
Yuqiyao (1.5 nm)
Jubo (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaohe (2.8 nm)
Juliwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 15 nm W 294
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 41 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm E 63
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
16.7 nm N 2000 Yunnan earthquake
15.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.6 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:36 2016