Xindifang, China Page

Other names: 新地房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9289 Longitude 103.9210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10645

Weather Charts


Xindifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggualin (1.3 nm)
Tongzi (1.5 nm)
Dashuxiang (1.8 nm)
Ta-shu-t'ang (2.0 nm)
Henibai (0.7 nm)
Lilazhai (1.7 nm)
Li-la-chai (1.7 nm)
Yankouzhai (2.0 nm)
Han-chi-p'o (1.0 nm)
Pingtanjie (1.8 nm)
P'ing-t'an-chieh (1.9 nm)
Maocaozhai (2.4 nm)
Hsiang-yu-chai (2.4 nm)
Hsin-ti-tang (0.4 nm)
Liumatan (1.3 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (2.0 nm)
Shaping (2.1 nm)
Baguodong (2.5 nm)
Laokangzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 42 nm W 310
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm N 353
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 104 nm S 209 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE Mường Khương District
19.7 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
22.2 nm S Provenance (geology)
25.1 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016