Han-chi-p'o, China Page

Other names: Han-chi-p’o

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9375 Longitude 103.9361 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11448

Weather Charts


Han-chi-p'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Han-chi-p'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Han-chi-p'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henibai (0.3 nm)
Xindifang (1.0 nm)
Donggualin (2.1 nm)
Lilazhai (2.1 nm)
Tongzi (2.1 nm)
Li-la-chai (2.2 nm)
Yankouzhai (1.7 nm)
Daliangzi (1.9 nm)
To-k'a (2.3 nm)
Tongguozhai (2.4 nm)
Pingtanjie (1.2 nm)
P'ing-t'an-chieh (1.3 nm)
Maocaozhai (1.4 nm)
Hsiang-yu-chai (1.5 nm)
Zhulinzhai (1.9 nm)
Jianshanjiao (2.3 nm)
Hsin-ti-tang (1.3 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (2.2 nm)
Liumatan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 43 nm W 309
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm N 352
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 105 nm S 209 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE Mường Khương District
19.6 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
22.9 nm S Provenance (geology)
24.1 nm SE Si Ma Cai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:40 2016