Shaping, China Page

Other names: 沙坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8953 Longitude 103.9300 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11163

Weather Charts


Shaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laokangzhai (1.1 nm)
Liumatan (1.4 nm)
Wan-yao-shu (2.1 nm)
Dashuigou (2.2 nm)
Ta-shui-kou (2.4 nm)
Hsin-ti-tang (1.7 nm)
Xindifang (2.1 nm)
Pingtanjie (2.3 nm)
P'ing-t'an-chieh (2.3 nm)
Henibai (2.5 nm)
Lan-ni-t'ang (0.8 nm)
Baguodong (1.0 nm)
Huayudong (1.6 nm)
Xianiuchang (1.7 nm)
Hsia-niu-ch'ang (1.8 nm)
Chahe (2.1 nm)
Laozhai (1.0 nm)
Panzhihua (2.0 nm)
Pobei (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 45 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 44 nm W 312
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 353
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 103 nm S 209 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE Mường Khương District
20.3 nm S Provenance (geology)
21.7 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
23.0 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:14 2016